Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Brocade Compatible Transceivers  >  Brocade SFP  >  1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 10km, SM w/ LC

E1MG-LX-ENC - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, 1310nm wavelength, 10km, Singlemode w/, LC Connector

ITEM #:
E1MG-LX-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.3 lbs
List Price: $995.00Sale Price: $33.00
-
Description:1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 10km, SM w/ LC
Item #:E1MG-LX-LW

The E1MG-LX-LW SFP transceiver operates at 1Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: No






You May Also Like:
SFP Checker - Pulsecom
Price: $975.00
Sale Price: $873.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews