Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO SFP  >  100BASE-LX SFP, Fast Ethernet 10km 1310nm

GLC-FE-100LX-ENC - 100BASE-LX SFP, Fast Ethernet 10km 1310nm wavelength

ITEM #:
GLC-FE-100LX-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.3 lbs
List Price: $400.00Sale Price: $28.50
-
Description:100BASE-LX SFP, Fast Ethernet 10km 1310nm
Item #:GLC-FE-100LX-LW

This Cisco compliant GLC-FE-100LX is a 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The GLC-FE-100LX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The GLC-FE-100LX is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 100BASE-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification






You May Also Like:
SFP Checker - Pulsecom - Determine SFP details
Price: $975.00
Sale Price: $873.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews