Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO SFP  >  1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, SM 1550nm LC, extended operating temperature range and DOM support

SFP-GE-Z-ENC - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, Singlemode 1550nm wavelength, LC Connector, extended operating temperature range and DOM support

ITEM #:
SFP-GE-Z-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.3 lbs
List Price: $3,995.00Sale Price: $97.50
-
Description:1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, SM 1550nm LC, extended operating temperature range and DOM support
Item #:SFP-GE-Z-LW

This Cisco compliant SFP-GE-Z is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km optical transceiver module. The SFP-GE-Z transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-GE-Z is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-ZX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 70Km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specifications






You May Also Like:
SFP Checker - Pulsecom - Determine SFP details
Price: $975.00
Sale Price: $873.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews