Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Multimode OM2 50/125 Micron  >  12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex LC to 1 Male MTP, Multimode OM2

12-Fiber 6 Duplex LC to MTP Cassette Module, Multimode OM2

ITEM #:
CAQM-V68C5B
Qty:  Footprint:  

Weight: 1.5 lbs
List Price: $378.68Sale Price: $151.47
-
Description:12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex LC to 1 Male MTP, Multimode OM2
Item #:CAQM-V68C5B

Corning CCH Form Compatible

This LightWave 12-Fiber OM2 MTP to 6 Duplex LC Fiber Cassette is a versatile solution for data center and telecom applications. As the space saving capability of MTP technology grows more commonplace, the MTP cassette becomes a necessary companion. This cassette has one port in the back with a MTP brand coupler awaiting connection of an MTP brand cable assembly that has 12 fibers in the connector.

The MTP brand cable plugs into the back and through the adapter. The cable connects to another MTP brand assembly inside the cassette that "fans out" to 6 duplex-configured LC connections.

The design of this MTP cassette allows for optimal cable management, and helps you to save on space as your network evolves to meet rapidly increasing data center and telecommunications demands. All of our MTP cassettes are assembled in-house at our Richmond, VA facility to the highest standards of quality.

12-Fiber OM2 LC to MTP Cassette Module Features:

Insertion Loss

  • 0.20 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.50 dB Maximum (single fiber)

Specifications:

  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates






You May Also Like:
Multimode OM2 50/125m Fiber Patch Cables
MTP Fiber Optic Cables
Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Cleaning Products
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews