Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, 50/125 Micron Multimode OM4  >  12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 MT-RJ to 1 Male MTP, Multimode OM4

12-Fiber MT-RJ to MTP Cassette Module, Multimode OM4

ITEM #:
CAQM-V48GC0B-OM4
Qty:  Footprint:  

Weight: 1.5 lbs
List Price: $485.23Sale Price: $194.09
-
Description:12-Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 MT-RJ to 1 Male MTP, Multimode OM4
Item #:CAQM-V48GC0B-OM4

Corning CCH Form CompatibleThe OM4 Multimode MTP to MT-RJ Fiber Cassette from Lightwave comes with pre-terminated and pre-tested fiber harnesses loaded in the cassette for a true plug & play experience. All that's needed are the cables. The MTP offers a fast, easy way to connect multi fiber cables to standard fiber optic patch cables. This cassette has one MTP/MPO port in the back with an MTP brand connector coupler awaiting connection of a 12-strand MTP/MPO cable assembly. On the inside of this MTP cassette lies another MTP brand assembly, which fans out to 6 MT-RJ connections, as each connector houses two fibers.

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including, both rack mount and wall mount. A RAC-1X can hold three of these cassettes which means you can potentially store 36 active MT-RJ connections using only three MTP brand cables in a small space. As speed and bandwidth demands skyrocket, every little bit of data center space is crucial. Get it back with the MTP cassette from Lightwave.

What's Inside:

  • MTP brand adaptor(s) in back
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • 6 MT-RJ adaptors in the front
  • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

12-Fiber OM4 MTP to MT-RJ Cassette Features:

  • Optical Return Loss: > 20 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.2 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 1000 remates

Specifications:

Insertion Loss

  • 0.20 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.50 dB Maximum (single fiber)






You May Also Like:
Multimode OM4 50/125m 10Gb Fiber Patch Cables
MTP Fiber Optic Cables
Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Cleaning Products
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews