Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cables  >  CFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables  >  24-Fiber Single MTP/MPO to 3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Fanout Cable, Multimode OM4

24-Fiber MTP to 3 MTP Cable, OFNP Rated, Multimode OM4 (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
V2VZ-024P4IM001M-S2C
Qty:  Polarity:  
Length:   Gender (Pins):  

Weight: 3 lbs
List Price: $539.40Sale Price: $269.70
-

Lead Time
± 5-7 Days
Description:24-Fiber Single MTP/MPO to 3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Fanout Cable, Multimode OM4
Item #:V2VZ-024P4IM001M-S2C

Made in the USAThe Lightwave 24-Fiber OM4 Single MTP/MPO to 3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Fanout Cable is a solid choice for handling 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications with ease, all while saving you crucial space in the data center and telecommunications networking room.

The MTP brand MPO connector's revolutionary design was conceived with the user in mind. Take control and get the most out of your fiber optics cable with specialized MTP brand connector features like removable housing; re-work or repolish the MT ferrule to optimize performance. You can even change the gender post-assembly or in the field! This cable comes in a "Type B" Rollover polarity scheme.

CFP-to-QSFP Fiber Optic Cable

With industry-best OM4 fiber optics, you can transmit data over a 1Gbps link with a 50/125 micron glass fiber over a distance of up to 1100 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and over a distance of up to 550 meters at 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data over a distance of up to 550 meters at 850nm.

TAA CompliantEach cable is assembled in-house at our Richmond, VA facility, and tested for interferometry and insertion loss, so enjoy the American-made quality and high performance that LightWave cables provide.

LightWave brand MTP Cables are fully compliant with the guidelines of the Trade Agreements Act (TAA), and are approved for United States Government use.


24-Fiber OM4 Single to Dual MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Fanout Cable Features

  • 1 MTP/MPO connector on one end breaks out to 3 MTP/MPO connectors on the opposite end, housing a total of 24 fibers
  • Plenum-rated aqua jacket
  • Easy installation and removal with push-pull latching
  • Compact design for high fiber-count applications with space limitations

Specifications

  • 50/125m OM4 glass fiber
  • Plenum-rated aqua jacket
  • 24-Fiber count

 

Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 50/125 OM4
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 1500 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 4700 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 1100 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters

 

Each cable order includes:

  • Hard copy of test results for each cable
  • CD with digital copy of test results for each cable
  • "Peel & Place" Fiber Optic Selection Guide
  • Logo Sticker

MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
MTP / MPO Push-Pull Tab - 10 Pack
Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $19.20
Custom MTP (MPO) Fiber Optic Cable Builder
MTP Fiber Optic Cleaners
MTP Couplers & Adapter Panels
MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Multimode OM3 50/125 Micron
QSFP+ Fiber Optic Transceivers
MTP Testing & Inspection Equipment
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews