Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Greenlee Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Greenlee 5670-FC Multimode Test Set for FC Connectors

Greenlee 5670-FC Multimode Test Set for FC Connectors

ITEM #:
5670-FC
Qty:  

Weight: 3 lbs
Sale Price: $1,736.17
-
Description:Greenlee 5670-FC Multimode Test Set for FC Connectors
Item #:5670-FC

The Greenlee 5670-FC Multimode Fiber Optic Test Set has everything you need to get started with fiber optic connector testing. This set includes the 560XL Optical Power Meter, 570XL-FC 850/1300 NM LED Source with FC Connector, T1020 FC/PC SOC Adapter, and a 914B Carrying Case.

Features

  • Insertion loss test set for multimode fiber
  • 850/1300nm loss measurements
  • Connector for FC, SC or ST
  • Rugged package design
  • Easy to use portable package
  • Economically priced
  Greenlee Cat. # Item #
5670-FC Test Set 5670-FC 84492

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Greenlee Multimode Dual Wave 850/1300 UPC Fiber Tester
Price: $4,300.00
Greenlee OTDR, Singlemode 1310nm, 1550nm, 1625nm APC Fiber Tester
Price: $5,840.00
Greenlee OTDR Triple Wavelength Singlemode Fiber Tester, APC
Price: $5,400.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews