Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Greenlee Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Greenlee 5680-FC Singlemode Test Set for FC Connectors

Greenlee 5680-FC Singlemode Test Set for FC Connectors

ITEM #:
5680-FC
Qty:  

Weight: 3 lbs
Sale Price: $1,918.46
-
Description:Greenlee 5680-FC Singlemode Test Set for FC Connectors
Item #:5680-FC

The Greenlee 5680-FC Test Set measures insertion loss in FC connectors for Singlemode applications. Included in this test set is a 560XL Optical Power Meter, 580XL-FC 1310/1550 NM Laser Source w/ FC Connector, T1020 FC/PC SOC Adapter and 914B Carrying Case.

Features

  • 1310/1550nm loss measurements
  • Insertion loss test set for single mode
  • Kit designed to measure length, integrity, and frequency of the fiber optic cabling
  • Created with technicians in mind to help them perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks
  • Rugged package design
  • Easy to use portable package
  • 560XL Optical Power Meter
  Greenlee Cat. # Item #
5680-FC Test Set 5680-FC 84495

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Greenlee Multimode Dual Wave 850/1300 UPC Fiber Tester
Price: $4,300.00
Greenlee OTDR, Singlemode 1310nm, 1550nm, 1625nm APC Fiber Tester
Price: $5,840.00
Greenlee OTDR Triple Wavelength Singlemode Fiber Tester, APC
Price: $5,400.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews