Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Greenlee Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Greenlee 5890-SC Singlemode/Multimode Test Set for SC Connectors

Greenlee 5890-SC Singlemode/Multimode Test Set for SC Connectors

ITEM #:
5890-SC
Qty:  

Weight: 3 lbs
Sale Price: $2,752.37
-
Description:Greenlee 5890-SC Singlemode/Multimode Test Set for SC Connectors
Item #:5890-SC

Features

  • Insertion loss test set for multimode and single mode fiber
  • 850/1300nm Loss measurements
  • 1310/1550nm Loss measurements
  • Connector for FC, SC or ST
  • Rugged package design
  • Easy to use portable package

Specifications

  • Includes :
    • 560XL Optical Power Meter
    • 570XL-SC 850/1300 NM LED Source WITH SC Connector
    • 580XL-SC 1310/1550 NM Laser Source With SC Connector
    • T1020 SC/PC SOC Adapter
    • 915B Carrying Case
  • Interface Connector : SC
  • Loss Measurements : 850/1300nm, 1310/1550nm
  Greenlee Cat. # Item #
5890-SC Test Set 5890-SC 84499






You May Also Like:
Greenlee Multimode Dual Wave 850/1300 UPC Fiber Tester
Price: $4,300.00
Greenlee OTDR, Singlemode 1310nm, 1550nm, 1625nm APC Fiber Tester
Price: $5,840.00
Greenlee OTDR Triple Wavelength Singlemode Fiber Tester, APC
Price: $5,400.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews