Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Patch Cables  >  Singlemode OS2 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cables  >  LC-E2000 Fiber Patch Cable, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Duplex

LC-E2000 Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, UPC, Duplex

ITEM #:
791829OS2D001MR1
Qty:  Length:  

Weight: 0.15 lbs
List Price: $89.58Sale Price: $44.79
-

Lead Time
5-7 Days
Description:LC-E2000 Fiber Patch Cable, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Duplex
Item #:791829OS2D001MR1

The ferrule in the E2000 connector is protected by the integrated spring-loaded shutter. The connector housing protects the ferrule all round against dust, dirt and scratches.

 

NOTE: Non-standard colors are special order custom cables, require a 5-7 day lead time, are non-refundable and orders cannot be cancelled.

Product Features

  • Color coding
  • No different expansion coefficients due to monobloc ceramic ferrule
  • Latched push-pull locking type
  • Telecommunication
  • CATV
  • LAN (Including FITL, FTTH and FTTD)
  • General lead-time to ship is 7-10 days

Specifications

  • 791829OS2D001MR1 (1 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D002MR1 (2 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D003MR1 (3 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D004MR1 (4 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D005MR1 (5 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D010MR1 (10 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D015MR1 (15 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D020MR1 (20 Meter)
  • 791829OS2D030MR1 (30 Meter)

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
LC-LC Fiber Patch Cable, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Duplex
Price: $15.60
Sale Price: $9.36
LC-LC Uni-boot Fiber Patch Cable, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Duplex
Price: $21.94
Sale Price: $10.97
ST-ST Fiber Patch Cable, UPC, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Duplex
Price: $13.20
Sale Price: $7.92
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews