Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed Monday, May 29, 2017. Orders submitted during this time will be processed on May 30, 2017. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  LightWave MTP Fiber Optics  >  LightWave Rack Mount Patch Panels  >  HD MTP/MPO-LC 1RU Cassette, Multimode OM2, 48 Port, 96-Fiber

LightWave HD MTP-LC 1RU Cassette, 24 Quad LC to Male MTP, Multimode 50/125 OM2 (48 Port / 96-Fiber) (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
CAQM-1U48P-OM2
Qty:  MTP Config:  

Weight: 5.4 lbs
List Price: $3,645.00Sale Price: $1,458.00
-
Description:HD MTP/MPO-LC 1RU Cassette, Multimode OM2, 48 Port, 96-Fiber
Item #:CAQM-1U48P-OM2

The High-Density 96-Fiber 24 Quad LC to MTP/MPO OM2 Fiber Cassette from LightWave takes data center management to another level, maximizing both the advanced technology and space saving capabilities of MTP/MPO cable assemblies. If you are struggling to balance increasing bandwidth demands with decreasing space, give this cutting edge MTP cassette a chance!

Available in 50/125 Multimode OM2 fiber optics, this HD cassette is configured with 24 front-mounted Quad LC adapters. Choose your rear-mounted MTP brand connection from a selection of configurations, including eight MTP brand connector adapters at 12 fibers each, four 24-fiber adapters, or the most space efficient configuration of two 48-fiber MTP/MPO adapters. By plugging your MTP cable(s) into the back, 96 connections are lit up, which lead to the quad LC connector ports in the front.

What's Inside:

  • MTP brand adapter(s) in back totaling 96 fibers
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • 24 Quad LC adapters in the front

These 1RU cassettes can be mounted horizontally or vertically with available adapter rack brackets.

96-Fiber HD OM2 Quad LC to MTP Cassette Features:

  • Designed for Multimode OM2 fiber optics applications
  • Made in the USA

Options:

  • 8x12-Fiber Version: CAQM-1U48P-OM2
  • 4x24-Fiber Version: CAQM-1U48P-OM2-24MT
  • 2x48-Fiber Version: CAQM-1U48P-OM2-48MT

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
RAC-1X - Fiber Enclosure, Rack Mount, 3 Panel, 1U
Price: $295.25
Sale Price: $171.25
RAC-2X - Fiber Enclosure, Rack Mount, 6 Panel, 2U
Price: $305.79
Sale Price: $193.70
Fiber Optic Patch Panels - Rack Mount 3U, 9 Panel
Price: $373.92
Sale Price: $186.96
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews