Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  LightWave MTP Fiber Optics  >  LightWave Rack Mount Patch Panels  >  HD MTP/MPO-LC 1RU Cassette, Multimode OM2, 48 Port, 96-Fiber

LightWave HD MTP-LC 1RU Cassette, 24 Quad LC to Male MTP, Multimode 50/125 OM2 (48 Port / 96-Fiber) (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
CAQM-1U48P-OM2
Qty:  MTP Config:  

Weight: 5.4 lbs
List Price: $3,645.00Sale Price: $1,458.00
-
Description:HD MTP/MPO-LC 1RU Cassette, Multimode OM2, 48 Port, 96-Fiber
Item #:CAQM-1U48P-OM2

The High-Density 96-Fiber 24 Quad LC to MTP/MPO OM2 Fiber Cassette from LightWave takes data center management to another level, maximizing both the advanced technology and space saving capabilities of MTP/MPO cable assemblies. If you are struggling to balance increasing bandwidth demands with decreasing space, give this cutting edge MTP cassette a chance!

Available in 50/125 Multimode OM2 fiber optics, this HD cassette is configured with 24 front-mounted Quad LC adapters. Choose your rear-mounted MTP brand connection from a selection of configurations, including eight MTP brand connector adapters at 12 fibers each, four 24-fiber adapters, or the most space efficient configuration of two 48-fiber MTP/MPO adapters. By plugging your MTP cable(s) into the back, 96 connections are lit up, which lead to the quad LC connector ports in the front.

What's Inside:

  • MTP brand adapter(s) in back totaling 96 fibers
  • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
  • 24 Quad LC adapters in the front

These 1RU cassettes can be mounted horizontally or vertically with available adapter rack brackets.

96-Fiber HD OM2 Quad LC to MTP Cassette Features:

  • Designed for Multimode OM2 fiber optics applications
  • Made in the USA

Options:

  • 8x12-Fiber Version: CAQM-1U48P-OM2
  • 4x24-Fiber Version: CAQM-1U48P-OM2-24MT
  • 2x48-Fiber Version: CAQM-1U48P-OM2-48MT






You May Also Like:
RAC-1X - Fiber Enclosure, Rack Mount, 3 Panel, 1U
Price: $295.25
Sale Price: $171.25
RAC-2X - Fiber Enclosure, Rack Mount, 6 Panel, 2U
Price: $305.79
Sale Price: $193.70
Fiber Optic Patch Panels - Rack Mount 3U, 9 Panel
Price: $373.92
Sale Price: $186.96
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews