Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Adapter Panels  >  Standard Fiber Adapter Panels  >  SC Adapter Panels  >  Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 12-Fiber, SC Duplex, Zirconium Insert, Multimode/Singlemode, Blue

Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 12-Fiber, SC Duplex, Zirconium Insert, Multimode/Singlemode, Blue

ITEM #:
AP-VCC1CB
Qty:  Color:  
Footprint:  

Weight: 0.3 lbs
List Price: $50.50Sale Price: $39.66
-
Description:Adapter Panel, Fiber Optic, 12-Fiber, SC Duplex, Zirconium Insert, Multimode/Singlemode, Blue
Item #:AP-VCC1CB

This 12-Fiber Duplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel fits Premise Enclosures with 4.687 inch (11.9 cm) hole‐to‐hole spacing, the panel footprint used for the RAC, WAC and adapter‐style enclosures.

Built of 16‐gauge steel, these panels are powder‐coated for a long lasting, rust‐resistant finish. For ultra‐low loss singlemode applications or frequent matings, adapters with zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves provide exceptional performance.

The SC Duplex 12‐Fiber adapter panel has 6 SC duplex feed‐thru couplers in the panel.

Color Options

Part Number

• Blue AP-VCC1CB
• Aqua AP-VCCC0B
• Beige AP-VCC10B
• Green AP-VCCC2B

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
RAC-1X Fiber Patch Panel
Price: $58.50
Sale Price: $29.25
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews