Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Brocade Compatible Transceivers  >  Brocade SFP  >  2/4/8G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, 8-Pack, 500m MM, LC

Brocade-Foundry Compatible, 2/4/8G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver (8 PACK), 2/4/8G FC, 500m, Multimode, 850, Duplex LC, 3.3v

ITEM #:
XBR-000148-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.1 lbs
Sale Price: $780.00
-
Description:2/4/8G BASE-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, 8-Pack, 500m MM, LC
Item #:XBR-000148-LW

The XBR-000148-LW transceiver operates at 2/4/8 Gbps over Multimode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 500 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • 8 Pack
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 2/4/8 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 550 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC






?t=1506114305"You
1000BASE-TX SFP Transceiver w/ RJ-45
Price: $395.00
Sale Price: $36.00
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 850nm, 550m, MM w/ LC
Price: $500.00
Sale Price: $24.00
1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, 1310nm, 10km, SM w/ LC
Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $33.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews