Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Patch Cables  >  Multimode OM1 62.5/125µm Fiber Patch Cables

Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Multimode OM1 62.5/125µm Fiber Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Selection Guide
CablesPlus USA provides only the highest quality fiber optic cables to help you meet the challenges of your telecommunications room or data center.

LightWave Multimode OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables are constructed from j-fiber's patented technology, GigaGrade Multimode 62.5/125μm glass fiber, which helps handle the demands of high-volume localized data transmission applications for interoffice networking. This means you can expect performance that both meets and exceeds industry standards for Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel.

Tight-buffered for increased ruggedness, our OM1 fiber optic cables are designed to endure rough handling with minimal damage, and come in a zipcord duplex configuration for better send/receive efficiency.

With OM1 Multimode fiber optics, transmit data using 1 Gigabit Ethernet link a distance of 550 meters at a 1310nm wavelength or 300 meters at 850nm. Using a 10 Gigabit Eithernet link, transmit data up to 33 meters at 850nm. Choose your OM1 cable from an available selection of connection types, including ST, SC, LC, MTP/MPO or MT-RJ, all of which have been tested to meet the LightWave standard of quality. You will receive the results for each cable's test with your order.

Contact us for more information, or if you need to provide us with more specifics regarding your needs so that we may better assist you in finding the fiber optic patch cables.

Multimode OM1 62.5/125µm Fiber Patch CablesFeatured
 
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews