Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes  >  MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Singlemode OS2 9/125 Micron  >  MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex LC to 1 Male MTP/MPO, Singlemode 9/125 OS2 (12-Fiber)

MTP Cassette, 6 Duplex LC to 1 Male MTP, 9/125 (12-Fiber) (MPO Compatible)

ITEM #:
CAQM-V681CB
Qty:  Footprint:  

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $386.93Sale Price: $156.50
-
Description:MTP/MPO Cassette, 6 Duplex LC to 1 Male MTP/MPO, Singlemode 9/125 OS2 (12-Fiber)
Item #:CAQM-V681CB

Corning CCH Form CompatibleThe LightWave 12-Fiber Singlemode Duplex LC to MTP Cassette helps you stay on top and ahead of the space-efficiency demands of your data center with a fast and easy solution.

These Singlemode 9/125 micron optical cassettes are fiber adapter panels with pre‐terminated and pre‐tested fiber harnesses already loaded in the cassette. The cassettes can be snapped into our standard WAC and RAC fiber enclosures.

One MTP/MPO coupler allows for insertion of one 12‐strand MTP/MPO connector. It couples with a USConec MTP/MPO connector inside the cassette and fans out using Corning fiber glass in a ribbon configuration to 12 LC connections which then can couple with 12 LC fibers in the front.

The cassette can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel including both rack mount and wall mount. A RAC-1X holds three of these cassettes which could potentially contain 36 active LC connections using only three (or six) MTP brand cables. Clean up the clutter and increase your possibilities using MTP brand cassettes.

12-Fiber Singlemode LC to MTP Cassette Features:

  • Cassette designed for Singlemode fiber optics applications
  • Optical Return Loss: > 55 dB (8° Angle Polish)
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 80° C
  • Durability: < 0.3 dB change (per EIA-455-21A), 500 remates

Specifications:

Insertion Loss

  • 0.25 dB Typical (all fibers)
  • 0.75 dB Maximum (single fiber)

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Singlemode OS2 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cables
MTP Fiber Optic Cables
Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Cleaning Products
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews