Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  Corning CCH/PCH Solutions  >  Chameleon (Corning Compatible)  >  LC Adapter Panels  >  Chameleon LC 12-Port , MM/SM Adaptor Panel (Aqua)

Chameleon LC 12-Port , MM/SM Adaptor Panel (Aqua)

ITEM #:
TA-12FA
Qty:  

Weight: 0.5 lbs
List Price: $75.00Sale Price: $58.98
-
Description:Chameleon LC 12-Port , MM/SM Adaptor Panel (Aqua)
Item #:TA-12FA

This unique adapter panel can house 6 LC Duplex feed-through couplers for 6 Duplex or 12 Simplex fiber optic cables giving you a total of 12 fibers to connect. LC adapter panels have optional Blue or Aqua couplers for 10 Gigabit Multimode 50/125 applications. Each adapter panel has dust caps on each side to provide protection from airborne particles that can damage your connectors.

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Chameleon LC 12-Port , MM/SM Adaptor Panel (Blue)
Price: $80.07
Sale Price: $40.04
Chameleon LC 12-Port , MM/SM Adaptor Panel (Beige)
Price: $80.07
Sale Price: $40.04
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews