Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed Monday, May 29, 2017. Orders submitted during this time will be processed on May 30, 2017. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO XFP  >  10GBASE-ER CWDM XFP Transceiver, 40km SM, 1470 - 1610, Duplex LC

Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-ER CWDM XFP Transceiver, 10.7 Gb/s, 40km, Singlemode, 1470 - 1610, Duplex LC, 3.3V/5V

ITEM #:
CWDM-XFP-XXXX-40K-LW
Qty:  Wavelength:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $1,177.50
-
Description:10GBASE-ER CWDM XFP Transceiver, 40km SM, 1470 - 1610, Duplex LC
Item #:CWDM-XFP-XXXX-40K-LW

The CWDM XFP 40KM transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1470nm - 1610nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: CWDM XFP
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1470nm - 1610nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES






You May Also Like:
10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $1,995.00
Sale Price: $504.00
10GBASE-LR Multi-rate XFP Transceiver OC192 SR-1, SM 1310nm LC
Price: $4,000.00
Sale Price: $222.00
10GBASE-ER Multi-Rate XFP Transceiver OC192, IR-1, SM 1550nm LC
Price: $10,000.00
Sale Price: $667.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews