Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO XFP  >  10GBASE-ER DWDM XFP Transceiver, 40km SM, 1530.33nm - 1561.42nm, LC

Cisco Compatible, 10GBASE-ER DWDM XFP Transceiver, 10.7 Gb/s, 40km, Singlemode, 1530.33 - 1561.42, Duplex LC, 3.3V/5V

ITEM #:
DWDM-XFP-XX-XX-40K-LW
Qty:  Wavelength:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $1,177.50
-
Description:10GBASE-ER DWDM XFP Transceiver, 40km SM, 1530.33nm - 1561.42nm, LC
Item #:DWDM-XFP-XX-XX-40K-LW

The DWDM XFP 40KM transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1530.33nm - 1561.42nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: DWDM XFP
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1530.33nm - 1561.42nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES






You May Also Like:
10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $1,995.00
Sale Price: $504.00
10GBASE-LR Multi-rate XFP Transceiver OC192 SR-1, SM 1310nm LC
Price: $4,000.00
Sale Price: $222.00
10GBASE-ER Multi-Rate XFP Transceiver OC192, IR-1, SM 1550nm LC
Price: $10,000.00
Sale Price: $667.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews