Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO GBIC  >  1000BASE-BX GBIC Transceiver, 120km, SM, Simplex SC

Cisco Compatible, 1000BASE-BX Bi-directional GBIC Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 120km, Singlemode, Tx1550nm/Rx1570nm, Simplex SC

ITEM #:
GSC-BX-U-120KM-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $412.50
-
Description:1000BASE-BX GBIC Transceiver, 120km, SM, Simplex SC
Item #:GSC-BX-U-120KM-LW

The GSC-BX-U-120KM-LW Bi-directional GBIC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1550nm/Rx1570nm with a maximum reach of 120 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: GBIC
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 120 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: Tx1550nm/Rx1570nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES






You May Also Like:
1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver, CAT 5 Copper RJ45
Price: $395.00
Sale Price: $37.50
1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver, MM 850nm, SC
Price: $500.00
Sale Price: $25.50
1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver, MM & SM, 1310nm
Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $37.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews