Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Cisco Compatible Transceivers  >  CISCO SFP  >  OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver, 2km, MM, 1310nm Duplex LC

Cisco Compatible, OC-3/STM-1 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 155Mb/s, 2km, Multimode, 1310, Duplex LC

ITEM #:
ONS-SI-155-SR-MM-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $650.00Sale Price: $97.50
-
Description:OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver, 2km, MM, 1310nm Duplex LC
Item #:ONS-SI-155-SR-MM-LW

The ONS-SI-155-SR-MM-LW SFP transceiver operates at 155 Mbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 2 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: ONS SFP
  • Data Rate: 155 Mbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 2 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC






You May Also Like:
1000BASE-T Cisco SFP Transceiver, CAT 5 Copper RJ45
Price: $395.00
Sale Price: $36.00
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
Price: $500.00
Sale Price: $24.00
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, MM & SM 1310nm LC
Price: $995.00
Sale Price: $33.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews