Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

CISCO SFP

CISCO SFPSFP stands for small form-factor pluggable. They function the same as a GBIC however, they are much smaller in size.

CISCO SFPFeatured
1000BASE-T Cisco SFP Transceiver, CAT 5 Copper RJ45
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, MM & SM 1310nm LC
1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, SM 1550nm LC
1000BASE-BX10 SFP Module, Single Strand SM 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX
1000BASE-BX10 SFP Module, Single Strand SM 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, MM 850nm LC, extended operating temperature range and DOM support
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, MM & SM 1310nm LC, extended operating temperature range and DOM support
1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, SM 1550nm LC, extended operating temperature range and DOM support
100BASE-FX SFP, Fast Ethernet 2KM 1310nm
100BASE-LX SFP, Fast Ethernet 10km 1310nm
100BASE-ZX SFP, Fast Ethernet 80km 1550nm
1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1470nm LC
1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1490nm LC
1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1510nm LC
1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1530nm LC
1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1550nm LC
1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1570nm LC
1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1590nm LC
1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1610nm LC
1000BASE-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
100BASE-EX SFP, Fast Ethernet 40km 1310nmnm
100BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver, SM, 1550nm, Duplex LC
100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver, SM Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, LC
OC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver, MM, 1310nm, Duplex LC
OC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver, 2km, SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC
OC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver, 15km, SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC
OC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver, 40km, SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC
OC3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver, 80km, SM, 1550nm, Duplex LC
OC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver, .5km, SM, 1310nm, LC
OC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver, 2km, SM, 1310nm, LC
OC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver, 15km, SM, 1310nm, LC
OC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver, 40km, SM, 1310nm, LC
OC12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver, 80km, SM, 1550nm, LC
OC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver, 2km, SM, 1310nm, LC
OC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver, 15km, SM, 1310nm, LC
OC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver, 80km, SM, 1550nm, LC
1/2/4G FC BASE-SW SFP Transceiver, 500m, MM, 850
1/2/4G FC BASE-LW SFP Transceiver, 4km, MM, 1310nm
1/2/4G FC BASE-LW SFP Transceiver, 10km, MM/SM, 1310nm
2/4/8G FC BASE-SW SFP Transceiver, 500m, MM, 850
2/4/8G FC BASE-LW SFP Transceiver, 10km, MM/SM, 1310nm
2/4/8G FC BASE-ER SFP Transceiver, 40km, SM, 1310nm
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 550m, MM, 850, Duplex LC
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, 10km, MM/SM, 1310nm, LC
OC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1470nm, LC
OC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1490nm, LC
OC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1510nm, LC
OC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1530nm, LC
OC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1550nm, LC
OC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1570nm, LC
OC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1590nm, LC
OC48C/STM-16/GE CWDM SFP Transceiver, SM 1610nm, LC
OC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Ext Temp, 10km, SM 1310nm
OC48C/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Ext Temp, 80km, SM 1550nm
1000BASE-1G/2G FC-SX SFP Transceiver Ext Temp, MM, 850
1000BASE-1G/2G FC-LX SFP Transceiver, 10km, SM
10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, 100m, Copper, RJ45
OC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver, 80km, SM 1470nm LC
OC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver, 80km, SM 1490nm LC
OC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver, 80km, SM 1510nm LC
OC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver, 80km, SM 1530nm LC
OC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver, 80km, SM 1550nm LC
OC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver, 80km, SM 1570nm LC
OC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver, 80km, SM 1590nm LC
OC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver, 80km, SM 1610nm LC
OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver, 2km, MM, 1310nm Duplex LC
OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver, 15km, SM 1310nm Duplex LC
OC-3/STM-2 SFP Transceiver, 40km, SM 1550nm Duplex LC
OC-3/STM-3 SFP Transceiver, 80km, SM 1310nm Duplex LC
OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver, 2km, MM, 1310nm Duplex LC
OC-3/STM-1 and OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver, 15km SM
OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver, 40km, SM 1310nm LC
OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver, 80km, SM 1550nm LC
OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver iTemp, 2km, SM 1310nm LC
OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver iTemp, 15km, SM 1310nm LC
OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver iTemp, 40km, SM 1310nm LC
OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver iTemp, 80km, SM 1550nm LC
 
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews