Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  Corning CCH/PCH Solutions  >  Corning CCH Fiber Adapter Panels

Corning CCH (Closet Connector Housing) Fiber Adapter Panels

Corning CCH Fiber Adapter Panels

Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas.

Available with a variety of industry-standard fiber optic adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.



Corning CCH Fiber Adapter PanelsFeatured
ST Adapter Panels
ST Adapter Panels
Corning CCH ST adapter panels can house up to 12 ST Simplex feed-through couplers.

SC Adapter Panels
SC Adapter Panels
Corning CCH SC adapter panels can house up to 12 SC Simplex feed-through couplers and can be optioned with Aqua couplers for 10G Multimode 50/125 applications.

LC Adapter Panels
LC Adapter Panels
Corning CCH LC Adapter Panels can house up to 12 LC Duplex or 24 LC Simplex feed-through couplers.

FC Adapter Panels
FC Adapter Panels
Corning CCH FC Adapter Panels can be loaded with up to 12 FC feed-through couplers.

Corning CCH MTP/MPO Adapter Panels
Corning CCH MTP/MPO Adapter Panels
Available in 6 or 12 port (72 or 144 fiber) style, the Corning CCH MTP brand adapter panel is a high-fiber solution for your network.

Blank Adapter Panels
Blank Adapter Panels
Blank adapter panels that fit inside Corning CCH fiber patch panels.

Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews