Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Patch Cables  >  Multimode OM1 62.5/125m Fiber Patch Cables  >  ST-SC Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex

ST-SC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex, PC, 3mm OFNR Riser Rated Orange Jacket

ITEM #:
791415OM1D001MR3
Qty:  Length:  
Color:  

Weight: 0.15 lbs
List Price: $12.00Sale Price: $7.20
-
Description:ST-SC Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex
Item #:791415OM1D001MR3
Lead Time for Non-Standard Colors: 5-7 Days


The LightWave ST-SC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable brings you a high performance, low transmission loss and low cost solution for all your fiber optics and telecommunications applications. Utilize the dependability of the ST and SC connectors when you need to send and receive a large amount of data across a short distance.

Technical Drawing - ST to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This is a duplex-configured cable, manufactured to meet the toughest demands. This OM1 multimode cable will enable you to send a substantial amount of data over a 62.5/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 300 meters at a wavelength of 850nm or a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 33 meters at an 850nm wavelength.

Inspection DataAll LightWave brand fiber optic patch cables are assembled to meet and exceed industry performance standards. Each product is individually tested to make sure you receive the highest possible quality, and the results of each test are included with the product.

 

Features

  • Zip-cord duplex configuration
  • OM1 62.5/125 micron glass
  • High speed, low loss
  • OFNR-Rated (Riser) Jacket

 

Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 62.5/125 OM1
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 200 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 220 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 300 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 33 Meters

 

Part Numbering

Fiber Patch Cable Part Numbers

Additional Information

Standard Length Options

Obsolete Part Numbers

• 791415OM1D001MR3 (1 Meter) 791415OM4D001M (1 Meter)
• 791415OM1D002MR3 (2 Meter) 791415OM4D002M (2 Meter)
• 791415OM1D003MR3 (3 Meter) 791415OM4D003M (3 Meter)
• 791415OM1D004MR3 (4 Meter) 791415OM4D004M (4 Meter)
• 791415OM1D005MR3 (5 Meter) 791415OM4D005M (5 Meter)
• 791415OM1D010MR3 (10 Meter) 791415OM4D010M (10 Meter)
• 791415OM1D015MR3 (15 Meter) 791415OM4D015M (15 Meter)
• 791415OM1D020MR3 (20 Meter) 791415OM4D020M (20 Meter)
• 791415OM1D030MR3 (30 Meter) 791415OM4D030M (30 Meter)
Custom lengths available upon request.
 
NOTES: Non-standard colors are special order custom cables and require a 5-7 day lead time. These are Non-Cancelable and Non-Returnable once they go into production.
 
Dust caps on the connector tips are there for the protection of the fiber in the ferrules.

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
IBC Brand Cleaning Tool for 1.25mm LC Connectors
Price: $75.00
Sale Price: $67.60
IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool - MTP/MPO Connectors
Price: $85.00
Sale Price: $81.90
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews