Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Patch Cables  >  Singlemode OS2 9/125m Duplex Fiber Patch Cables  >  SC-SC, UPC, Singlemode 9/125m OS2, Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

SC-SC Singlemode OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 9/125m, Duplex, UPC, 3mm OFNR Rated Yellow Jacket

ITEM #:
791515OS2D001MR3
Qty:  Color:  
Length:  

Weight: 0.1 lbs
List Price: $12.90Sale Price: $7.74
-
Description:SC-SC, UPC, Singlemode 9/125m OS2, Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Item #:791515OS2D001MR3
Lead Time for Non-Standard Colors: 5-7 Days


Known for its stellar performance in singlemode systems, the LightWave SC-SC Singlemode OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is a perfect choice for your applications. Other benefits of a fiber optic cable with SC connectors are easy operation, superb accuracy and low cost. Enjoy stable performance and incredibly fast transmission speeds with the SC-SC.

Technical Drawing - SC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This SC-SC fiber optic patch cable is a duplex configuration, for quick send/receive data transfer. It uses a push-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism, which is what makes the highly repeatable, low loss connections possible. Whether you are in the telecommunications or data center industries, choose this patch cable when you need something reliable.

Inspection DataThe SC-SC cable, along with all other LightWave brand fiber optic patch cables, is assembled to meet and exceed industry performance standards, and each product is individually tested to make sure you receive the highest possible quality, and those test results will be included with your cable.

 

Features

  • Singlemode for fast, long-distance data transfer
  • Duplex configuration
  • Low data loss
  • UPC finish

 

Optical Characteristics

Fiber Description & Type Typical Attenuation (dB/km)) 1 Gbps Ethernet Distance (Meters) 10 Gbps Ethernet Distance (Meters)
Singlemode, Tight Buffer 1310nm 1383nm 1550nm 1625nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm
900 Micron 0.65 --- 0.65 --- 10,000 5,000 30,000
2mm/3mm Breakout 1.00 --- 1.00 --- 10,000 5,000 30,000

 

Part Numbering

Fiber Patch Cable Part Numbers

Additional Information

Standard Length Options

Obsolete Part Numbers

• 791515OS2D001MR3 (1 Meter) 791515831001M (1 Meter)
• 791515OS2D002MR3 (2 Meter) 791515831002M (2 Meter)
• 791515OS2D003MR3 (3 Meter) 791515831003M (3 Meter)
• 791515OS2D004MR3 (4 Meter) 791515831004M (4 Meter)
• 791515OS2D005MR3 (5 Meter) 791515831005M (5 Meter)
• 791515OS2D010MR3 (10 Meter) 791515831010M (10 Meter)
• 791515OS2D015MR3 (15 Meter) 791515831015M (15 Meter)
• 791515OS2D020MR3 (20 Meter) 791515831020M (20 Meter)
• 791515OS2D030MR3 (30 Meter) 791515831030M (30 Meter)
Custom lengths available upon request.
 
NOTES: Non-standard colors are special order custom cables and require a 5-7 day lead time. These are Non-Cancelable and Non-Returnable once they go into production.
 
Dust caps on the connector tips are there for the protection of the fiber in the ferrules.

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
IBC Brand Cleaning Tool for 1.25mm LC Connectors
Price: $75.00
Sale Price: $67.60
IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool for MTP/MPO Connectors
Price: $85.00
Sale Price: $81.90
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews