Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Patch Cables  >  Multimode OM1 62.5/125m Fiber Patch Cables  >  MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex

MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 62.5/125m, Duplex, PC, 1.8mm OFNR Riser Rated Orange Jacket

ITEM #:
791616OM1D001MR1
Qty:  Length:  
Color:  

Weight: 0.15 lbs
List Price: $11.40Sale Price: $6.84
-
Description:MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex
Item #:791616OM1D001MR1
Lead Time for Non-Standard Colors: 5-7 Days


The LightWave MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is the first of the Small Form Factor (SFF) connector designs to reach a measure of market acceptance. It is easily noticeable with its RJ-45 style housing with push-pull coupling mechanism that allows for easy disengagement in dense spaces.

Technical Drawing - MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

With the MTRJ-MTRJ OM1 fiber patch cable, you can send data over a 62.5/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 300 meters at a wavelength of 850nm or a distance of up to 550 meters at a wavelength of 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 33 meters at an 850nm wavelength.

Inspection DataAll LightWave brand fiber optic patch cables are assembled to meet and exceed industry performance standards. Each product is individually tested to make sure you receive the highest possible quality, and the results of each test are included with the product.

 

Features

  • Duplex configuration
  • OM1 62.5/125 micron glass
  • Small Form Factor - Half the size of duplex SC and ST connectors
  • Orange OFNR-Rated (Riser) Jacket

 

Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 62.5/125 OM1
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 200 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 220 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 300 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 33 Meters

 

Part Numbering

Fiber Patch Cable Part Numbers

Additional Information

Standard Length Options

Obsolete Part Numbers

• 791616OM1D001MR1 (1 Meter) 791616241001M (1 Meter)
• 791616OM1D002MR1 (2 Meter) 791616241002M (2 Meter)
• 791616OM1D003MR1 (3 Meter) 791616241003M (3 Meter)
• 791616OM1D004MR1 (4 Meter) 791616241004M (4 Meter)
• 791616OM1D005MR1 (5 Meter) 791616241005M (5 Meter)
• 791616OM1D010MR1 (10 Meter) 791616241010M (10 Meter)
• 791616OM1D015MR1 (15 Meter) 791616241015M (15 Meter)
• 791616OM1D020MR1 (20 Meter) 791616241020M (20 Meter)
• 791616OM1D030MR1 (30 Meter) 791616241030M (30 Meter)
Custom lengths available upon request.
 
NOTES: Non-standard colors are special order custom cables and require a 5-7 day lead time. These are Non-Cancelable and Non-Returnable once they go into production.
 
Dust caps on the connector tips are there for the protection of the fiber in the ferrules.

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
IBC Brand Cleaning Tool for 1.25mm LC Connectors
Price: $75.00
Sale Price: $67.60
IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool for MTP/MPO Connectors
Price: $85.00
Sale Price: $81.90
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews