Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Dell / Force 10 Compatible Transceivers  >  Dell / Force 10 SFP+  >  10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transciever , 80km, SM 1550nm, Duplex LC

Dell / Force 10 Compatible, 10Gbase-ER SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transciever , 10.3 Gb/s, 80KM, Singlemode, 1550, Duplex LC, 3.3V

ITEM #:
GP-10GSFP-1Z-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $1,027.50
-
Description:10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transciever , 80km, SM 1550nm, Duplex LC
Item #:GP-10GSFP-1Z-LW

The GP-10GSFP-1Z-LW Force 10-compatible transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 80 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES






You May Also Like:
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 300m, MM 850nm, Duplex LC
Price: $67.50
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver, 10km, SM 1310nm, Duplex LC
Price: $142.50
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 300m, MM 850nm, Duplex LC
Price: $67.50
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews