Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, 300m, MM 850nm, Duplex LC

Dell / Force 10 Compatible, 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, 10.3 Gb/s, 300m, Multimode, 850, Duplex LC, 3.3V

ITEM #:
GP-XFP-1S-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $210.00
-
Description:10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, 300m, MM 850nm, Duplex LC
Item #:GP-XFP-1S-LW

The GP-XFP-1S-LW Force 10-compatible XFP transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps over Multi-mode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 300 meters. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 300 Meters
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES






You May Also Like:
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews