Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy 4th of July!   Our offices will be closed Tuesday, July 4, 2017. Orders submitted during this time will be processed on July 5, 2017. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  OWL Test Kits and Testers  >  OWL Fiber Optic Testers  >  Dual OWL Series Multi-mode Light Sources  >  Dual OWL 850 MM source (850nm only; ST connector)

Dual OWL 850 MM source (850nm only; ST connector)

ITEM #:
DO2-85ST
Qty:  

Weight: 2 lbs
List Price: $158.00Sale Price: $119.49
-

Lead Time
7-14 Days
Description:Dual OWL 850 MM source (850nm only; ST connector)
Item #:DO2-85ST

The Dual OWL 850 ST is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source.the temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 850nm source installed, and can be easily upgraded to include a 1300nm source. The source is simple to operate with an intuitive 2-button interface. One button controls power, and the other selects the output wavelength.

Dual OWL 850 ST Features

  • Available whith either ST Or SC fiber conectors
  • The light source is offered with both 850nm and 1300nm sources installed
  • Low battery indicator LEDs
  • NIST economically priced
  • One button controls power

Specifications

  • 20 dBM into multimode
  • 4.94 x 2.75 x 1.28 in.
  • Extended battery life-up to 30 hours on one 9v battery

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Dual OWL MM source (ST connector)
Price: $385.00
Sale Price: $291.06
Dual OWL MM source (SC connector)
Price: $385.00
Sale Price: $291.06
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews