Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Extreme Compatible Transceivers  >  Extreme GBIC  >  1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver, 10km, MM/SM, 1310nm, Duplex SC

Extreme Compatible, 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 10km, Multimode/Singlemode, 1310, Duplex SC, 5V

ITEM #:
10013-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $45.00
-
Description:1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver, 10km, MM/SM, 1310nm, Duplex SC
Item #:10013-LW

The 10013-LW transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode/Single-mode fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 10 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: GBIC
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Multimode/Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 10 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • Optical Monitoring: No






You May Also Like:
1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver, 100m, Copper, RJ45
Price: $45.00
1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver, 550m, MM, 850nm, Duplex SC
Price: $33.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews