Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Extreme Compatible Transceivers  >  Extreme SFP  >  1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver , 100km, SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC

Extreme Compatible, 1000BASE-EZX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver , 1.25Gb/s, 40km, Singlemode, 1310, Duplex LC, 3.3V

ITEM #:
10064-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $187.50
-
Description:1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver , 100km, SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC
Item #:10064-LW

The 10064-LW transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode Fiber at 1310nm with a maximum reach of 40 Kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver, 100m, Copper, RJ45
Price: $36.00
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, 550m, MM, 850nm, Duplex LC
Price: $27.00
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver, 10km, MM/SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC
Price: $39.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews