Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Extreme Compatible Transceivers  >  Extreme XFP  >  10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver, 40km, SM, 1550nm, Duplex LC

Extreme Compatible, 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver, 10.3 Gb/s, 40km, Singlemode, 1550, Duplex LC, 3.3V/5V

ITEM #:
10124-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $667.50
-
Description:10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver, 40km, SM, 1550nm, Duplex LC
Item #:10124-LW

The 10124-LW transceiver operates at 10.3 Gbps and OC-192/STM-64 over Single-mode fiber at 1550nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Data Rate: 10.3 Gbps and OC-192/STM-64
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, 300m, MM, 850nm, Duplex LC
Price: $174.00
10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver, 10km, SM, 1310nm, Duplex LC
Price: $222.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews