Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Pigtails  >  Fiber Optic Pigtails - Multimode OM1  >  FC Fiber Optic Pigtails - Multimode OM1  >  FC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM1, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack

FC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM1, Tight Buffer 900um, Simplex, 12-pack (12 Colors)

ITEM #:
FPT-OM1-FC-12PACK
Qty:  Length:  

Weight: 0.2 lbs
List Price: $58.80Sale Price: $23.52
-

Lead Time
5-7 Days
Description:FC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM1, Tight Buffer 900um, 12-Pack
Item #:FPT-OM1-FC-12PACK

This OM1 FC Pigtail bundle comes in a pack of 12 FC fiber optic pigtails,each in a different color, including: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black Yellow, Violet, Rose, and Aqua.

This bundle is great for fusion splicing and performing device termination. With the FC connector, installation and disengagement is a breeze. This item comes packaged in protective foam.

 

OM1 FC Fiber Pigtail Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 62.5/125 OM1
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 200 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 220 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 300 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 33 Meters

FC OM1 Pigtail 12-pack Features

  • Multimode 900 Micron
  • Riser Rated
  • 12-color assortment
  • Available in lengths of 1 to 10 Meters






You May Also Like:
FC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Multimode OM1, Tight Buffer 900um
Price: $4.90
Sale Price: $1.96
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews