Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  Corning CCH/PCH Solutions  >  Corning CCH Fiber Adapter Panels  >  FC Adapter Panels  >  FC, 6-port, Simplex, UPC, Singlemode (OS2)

Corning CCH Adapter Panel, FC, 6-port, Simplex, UPC, Singlemode (OS2)

ITEM #:
CCH-CP06-11
Qty:  

Weight: 0.5 lbs
List Price: $138.81Sale Price: $55.52
-

Lead Time
1-2 Days
Description:FC, 6-port, Simplex, UPC, Singlemode (OS2)
Item #:CCH-CP06-11

This Corning CCH Singlemode OS2 6-Port FC Adapter Panel is compatible with LANscape Solutions Housings for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas.

Features

  • Universal design approach
  • One-size-fits-all LANscape® Solutions housings
  • Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types
  • Solutions for all needs
  • Colored icon labeling
  • Easy connector identification

Specifications

  • Part Number: CCH-CP06-11
  • Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
  • Connector Polish: UPC
  • Number of Adapters per Panel: 6
  • Adapter Housing Color: Blue
  • Adapter Housing Material: Metal
  • Adapter Type: FC
  • Insert Material: Metal

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews