Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Adapter Panels  >  Standard Fiber Adapter Panels  >  LC Fiber Optic Adapter Panels  >  Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, LC/APC Singlemode, 24-Fiber, Green

Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, LC/APC Singlemode, 24-Fiber, Green

ITEM #:
AP-V66X0F
Qty:  Footprint:  

Weight: 0.3 lbs
List Price: $130.50Sale Price: $62.25
-
Description:Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, LC/APC Singlemode, 24-Fiber, Green
Item #:AP-V66X0F

This Green 24-Fiber LC Quad Adapter Panel fits Premise Enclosures with 4.687 inch (11.9 cm) hole-to-hole spacing, the panel footprint used for the RAC, WAC and adapter-style enclosures. This panel is made using 16-gauge steel, and finished with a powder coat to provide rust resistance.

This fiber optic adapter panel is made for Singlemode applications. The LC Quad 24-Fiber adapter panel has 6 LC Quad feed-thru couplers in the panel. For ultra-low loss Singlemode applications, the adapters on this panel feature Zirconia ceramic alignment sleeves for exceptional performance.

Features

  • 6 Green LC Quad feed-through couplers
  • Zirconium Insert
  • Designed for Singlemode applications
  • 16-gauge steel construction
  • Rust-resistant powder coat finish

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







?t=1506114305"You
RAC-1X Fiber Patch Panel
Price: $58.50
Sale Price: $29.25
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews