Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Test EquipmentWe have a wide array of fiber optic testers for all of your applications. From Kingfisher to Greenlee Fiber Optic testing equipment, we can guarantee that you'll find what you're looking for.

Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Kingfisher Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Kingfisher Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Kingfisher fiber optic cable test equipment is used world wide to test fiber cable & transmission systems during fiber optic installation and maintenance.

Fiber Optic Inspection Scopes
Fiber Optic Inspection Scopes
Our test equipment offers the networking installer an unrivaled choice. Look no further for fiber cleaning and polishing as we have the right solution to your requirements.

OWL Test Kits and Testers
OWL Test Kits and Testers
Optical Wavelength Laboratories (OWL) designs and manufactures optical fiber test and communications equipment. They offer testers, light sources, fault identifiers, and much more including bundled test kits.

Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locators
Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locators

Fiber Optic (VFL) Visual Fault Locator for 2.5mm ST/FC/SC connectors and 1.25mm LC connectors, 4 km Distance



Greenlee Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Greenlee Fiber Optic Test Equipment
The XL fiberTOOLS™ are designed for the technician to perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks.

Fiber Optic MTP/MPO Switch
Fiber Optic MTP/MPO Switch
Handheld battery operated MTP/MPO switch that is simple and easy to use!

Fiber Optic Test & Reference Cable Assemblies
Fiber Optic Test & Reference Cable Assemblies
Connected Fibers provides master reference Cable Assemblies for product testing with all standard connector types.

10 Gbps SFP & SFP+ Checkers
10 Gbps SFP & SFP+ Checkers
10 Gbps SFP & SFP+ Checkers assist you in reading the internal memory EEPROM of an SFP+.

Fiber Continuity Tester
Fiber Continuity Tester
Fiber Continuity Tester with convenient strap for holding on arm until needed, leaving hands free. Tester acts as an inspection backlight. Light…

Eclipse Tools
Fiber Continuity Tester
900-168
List Price: $20.99
Our Price:
$18.89
Qty.:

FlexScan OTDR with SmartAuto and LinkMap
FlexScan OTDR with SmartAuto and LinkMap
AFL
FlexScan OTDR with SmartAuto and LinkMap
FS200-100-PLUS-P1-W1-U-ENG-US-SC-SC
List Price: $4,495.00
Our Price:
$4,399.00
Qty.:

BI Optical Fiber Identifier with Power Meter
BI Optical Fiber Identifier with Power Meter
AFL
BI Optical Fiber Identifier with Power Meter
OFI-BIPM
List Price: $2,695.00
Our Price:
$2,599.00
Qty.:

TFOCA Tactical Test Kit, 4-Channel, Multimode 62.5/125 Micron
TFOCA Tactical Test Kit, 4-Channel, Multimode 62.5/125 Micron
TFOCA Tactical Test Kit, 4-Channel, MM 62.5/125. This TFOCA Multimode 62.5/125 test kit is a high-quality, durable, testing solution for your TFO…

LightWave
TFOCA Tactical Test Kit, 4-Channel, Multimode 62.5/125 Micron
TTK-MM4
List Price: $7,858.65
Our Price:
$3,929.33
Qty.:

OffSoon Fiber Endface Cleaning Machine
OffSoon Fiber Endface Cleaning Machine
The OffSoon Fiber Endface Cleaning Machine effectively cleans and removes the contamination from endfaces of female connectors, through which hig…

Dimension Technology Co.
OffSoon Fiber Endface Cleaning Machine
OFFSOON
List Price: $3,300.00
Our Price:
$2,850.00
Qty.:

Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews