Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Test Equipment
Test Equipment
Kingfisher Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Kingfisher Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Kingfisher fiber optic cable test equipment is used world wide to test fiber cable & transmission systems during fiber optic installation and maintenance.

Kingfisher
10 Gbps SFP & SFP+ Checkers
10 Gbps SFP & SFP+ Checkers

10 Gbps SFP & SFP+ Checkers assist you in reading the internal memory EEPROM of an SFP+.

Fiber Optic Inspection Scopes
Fiber Optic Inspection Scopes

Our test equipment offers the networking installer an unrivaled choice. Look no further for fiber cleaning and polishing as we have the right solution to your requirements.

Fiber Optic MTP / MPO Switch
Fiber Optic MTP / MPO Switch

Handheld battery operated MTP/MPO switch that is simple and easy to use!

OWL Test Kits and Testers
OWL Test Kits and Testers

Optical Wavelength Laboratories (OWL) designs and manufactures optical fiber test and communications equipment. They offer testers, light sources, fault identifiers, and much more including bundled test kits.

Greenlee Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Greenlee Fiber Optic Test Equipment

The XL fiberTOOLS™ are designed for the technician to perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks.

Fiber Optic Test & Reference Cable Assemblies
Fiber Optic Test & Reference Cable Assemblies

Connected Fibers provides master reference Cable Assemblies for product testing with all standard connector types.

Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locators
Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locators

Fiber Optic (VFL) Visual Fault Locator for 2.5mm ST/FC/SC connectors and 1.25mm LC connectors, 4 km Distance



TFOCA Tactical Test Kit, 4-Channel, Multimode 62.5/125 Micron
TFOCA Tactical Test Kit, 4-Channel, Multimode 62.5/125 Micron

LightWave
TFOCA Tactical Test Kit, 4-Channel, Multimode 62.5/125 Micron
TTK-MM4
List Price: $7,858.65
Our Price:
$3,929.33
Qty.:

Fiber Continuity Tester
Fiber Continuity Tester

Eclipse Tools
Fiber Continuity Tester
900-168
List Price: $37.77
Our Price:
$18.89
Qty.:

OffSoon Fiber Endface Cleaning Machine
OffSoon Fiber Endface Cleaning Machine

Dimension Technology Co.
OffSoon Fiber Endface Cleaning Machine
OFFSOON
List Price: $3,300.00
Our Price:
$2,850.00
Qty.:

Fiber Checker MPO 12 Visible Light Source
Fiber Checker MPO 12 Visible Light Source

Senko
Fiber Checker MPO 12 Visible Light Source
AFT-G-FC-MPO
List Price: $1,200.00
Our Price:
$690.00
Qty.:

Shop By Category
Data Center
Broadcast
Military
Small Business
Oil, Gas & Mining
Outside Plant
Shop By Brand
Government / Institutional
Follow us on Twitter
Join us on Facebook
Watch us on Youtube
Our Customers Say