Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locators  >  Fiber Checker MPO 12 Visible Light Source

Fiber Checker MPO 12 Visible Light Source

ITEM #:
AFT-G-FC-MPO
Qty:  

Weight: 2 lbs
List Price: $1,200.00Sale Price: $644.00
-
Description:Fiber Checker MPO 12 Visible Light Source
Item #:AFT-G-FC-MPO

The MPO Visible Light Source is a useful tool designed for checking individual/all fiber ports or checking the defects of an MPO/MTP arrayed fiber cable. It emits a visible 650nm wavelenght visible red laser light through fiber optic cables, then breaks or defects in the fiber will refract the light creating a bright glow around the faulty area. The LD output signal cab be switched to CW Mode to obtain different visual effects.

  • Visible Light Source for MPO/MTP assemblies
  • 650nm Wavelength
  • Usage for Singlemode or Multimode fiber
  • Output power: 0.4mW @ 25c
  • CW/Pulse mode
  • Internal Battery - Chargeable by USB connection
  • Shoot light in all 12 fibers at once or selected individual fibers
  • Highly effective power circuits designed for stable laser power

Product Features

Specifications

Laser Class Class 2M
Wavelength 650nm
Spectral Width < 10nm
Output Power < 0.4mW
Emitting Range Visibility up to 1Km
Operating Temperature 0-50°C
Storage Temperature 0-70°C

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Greenlee Visual Fault Locator
Price: $249.00
VFL-350 Corning Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator / Light Source
Price: $1,176.42
Sale Price: $470.57
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews