Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  HiPerlink Fiber & Copper Assemblies  >  Fiber Optic MPO Cassette-to-Work Area Outlets

Fiber Optic MPO Cassette-to-Work Area Outlets

ITEM #:
ICHPSFWA
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs

Call for Quote
-
Description:Fiber Optic MPO Cassette-to-Work Area Outlets
Item #:ICHPSFWA

HiPerlink Fiber Optic MPO Cassette-to-Work Area Outlets solution is the preferred choice to deploy fiber-to-the-desk (FTTD) or to a remote location in a high-bandwidth network environoments such as streaming video, computer animation, scientific and medical applications. It can also deploy quickly to a remote location to meet your requirements.

  • 10Gig 50/125um (OM3), Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Adapters (Cassette) to 6 LC Duplex Modular Adapters
  • Available in LC or SC 10G 50/125um (OM3), 50/125um, 62.5/125
  • MPO cables available in 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 5

Product Features

  • Excellent solution for extremely high bandwidth applications and/or long distances
  • Complies with TIA/EIA-568-B.3, supports IEEE 802.3ae 10GbE standards, FOCIS-5, and IEC-61754-7
  • OFNP (Plenum) cable jacket
  • 6 or 12 pre-terminated LC and SC, simplex or duplex MPO cassettes wired straight through 1:1
  • 10G 50/125 μm (OM3) MPO or MTP Cassettes are backwards compatible with all 50/125 μm (OM2) MPO or MTP systems
  • Perfect solution for high-end workstations
  • Quick and error-free installations
  • No splicing required
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested
  • Provides secure network connection

Specifications

CASSETTE HOUSING:
     MATERIAL: ALUMINUM ALLOY
     SURFACE FINISHING: BLACK POWDER COAT

MPO ADAPTER:
     MATERIAL: POLYBUTYLENE TEREPHTHALATE (PBT)
     COLOR: BLACK
     MATING CYCLES: 1000 MATING CYCLES
     DUST CAP: TPR,COLOR: BLACK

MPO TO MODULAR ADAPTER PATCH CORD:
     INSERTION LOSS: <0.3dB PLUS CABLE ATTENUATION
     LENGTH: PER REQUEST

COMPLIANCE:
     TIA/EIA-568-B.3
     FOCIS-5
     IEC-61754-7
     IEEE 802.3ae 10G GbE






You May Also Like:
HiPerlink Cassette-to-Cassette Copper Assembly
Call for Price
866.678.5852
Cassette-to-Modular Connector Copper Assembly
Call for Price
866.678.5852
Cassette-to-Modular Plug Copper Assembly
Call for Price
866.678.5852
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews