Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed Monday, May 29, 2017. Orders submitted during this time will be processed on May 30, 2017. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  Switches  >  Gigabit Switches  >  Industrial 8-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Industrial 8-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch

ITEM #:
KGD-802
Qty:  Option:  

Weight: 5 lbs
List Price: $630.88Sale Price: $591.45
-
Description:Industrial 8-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item #:KGD-802

Key Features:

  • Provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 and two Mini-GBIC SFP slots
  • Provides in-band web and SNMP management interfaces
  • All copper ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Provides full wire speed forwarding
  • Supports 802.3x flow control for full-duplex and backpressure for half-duplex
  • Provides port status, statistic monitoring and control function
  • Supports port-based and 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN
  • Provides QoS function
  • Provides port link aggregation (trunking) function and LACP support
  • Provides port mirroring function
  • Provides 802.1x authentication for port access
  • Supports 802.1w RSTP, 8021D STP and MSTP
  • Provides IGMP snooping
  • Supports SFP with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports DHCP for dynamic IP configuration
  • Provides optional four 802.3af-compliant PoE PSE ports






You May Also Like:
5-port 10/100/1000 switch. External Power.
Price: $82.40
Sale Price: $77.25
8-port gigabit switch.  External Power supply
Price: $118.45
Sale Price: $111.05
Web Smart switch, 4x10/100/1000 +1x1000SX, Multimode LC, 500M
Price: $373.38
Sale Price: $350.04
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews