Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  SFP, GBIC & QSFPs Transceivers  >  Mini GBIC SFP Fiber Transceivers  >  Juniper Compatible Transceivers  >  Juniper Bi-Directional SFP  >  1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver, 20km SM, 1490TX/1310RX, LC

Juniper Compatible, 1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, Singlemode, 1490 TX/1310 RX, Simplex LC, 3.3V

ITEM #:
SFP-GE20KT14R13-LW
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
Sale Price: $90.00
-
Description:1000BASE-BX Bi-directional SFP Transceiver, 20km SM, 1490TX/1310RX, LC
Item #:SFP-GE20KT14R13-LW

The SFP-GE20KT14R13-LW Juniper-compatible Bi-directional SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx 1490nm/Rx 1310nm with a maximum reach of 20 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: SFP Bi-directional
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 20 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: Tx 1490nm/Rx 1310nm
  • Connector: Simplex LC






You May Also Like:
1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver, 10km, SM, 1310 TX/1490 RX, Simplex LC
Price: $1,800.00
Sale Price: $45.00
1000BASE-BX10 SFP Transceiver, 10km, SM, 1490 TX/1310 RX, Simplex LC
Price: $1,800.00
Sale Price: $90.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews