Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

KI 2300 Optical Loss Test Set LTS 1310-1550nm Ultra Stable, InGaAs & InGaAs APC

ITEM #:
KI-2300
Qty:  Model:  

Weight: 3.3 lbs
List Price: $2,783.02Sale Price: $2,671.71
-

Lead Time
7-14 Days
Description:KI 2300 Optical Loss Test Set
Item #:KI-2300

The KI2300 Series Zero Warm-up Loss Test Set uses an advanced optical stabilization method in the light source to offer ultra high stability, insensitivity to ambient temperature variations, and zero warm up time. Typical applications include precision fiber optic loss measurement in R&D, QA and demanding installation environments.

  • Single mode 1310, 1550, 1625 nm laser
  • Zero warm up time, ultra stable, immune to changing reflections.
  • Superior re-connection repeatability, < 0.1 dB
  • Easy to use, rugged & versatile
  • Long battery life with micro USB external power / charger
  • Large clear LCD is sunlight readable & backlit
  • Interchangeable connectors with dust cap & tilt bail
  • Power meter works with SC / LC duplex using universal adaptors
  • Autotest & Multi-Fiber ID Tone
  • Large memory with text, timestamp, USB dump and KITS™ Software
  • 3 year warranty and calibration cycle
  • Matching Test Kits

Special orders are available for calibrations at 600 - 1700 nm, +33 to -70 dBm range, small and large core fiber, ribbon fiber, 1 - 6 LEDs / lasers at any CWDM wavelengths, 1625 nm, 1650 nm etc. Please enquire.







You May Also Like:
Kingfisher 2700 Series Optical Loss Test Sets
Kingfisher 7340 2-Way  Loss Test Set & Optical Return Loss Meters
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews