Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Micro OWL 2 MM/SM Test Kit

ITEM #:
KIT-M2-D2XX-L2XX
Qty:  Multimode Conn:  
Singlemode Conn:  

Weight: 2 lbs
List Price: $1,655.00Sale Price: $1,251.18
-

Lead Time
7-14 Days
Description:Micro OWL 2 MM/SM Test Kit
Item #:KIT-M2-D2xx-L2xx

The Micro OWL 2, Dual OWL, Laser OWL MM/SM Test Kit includes: link name, date, fiber type, fiber length, connectors, splices, temperature, and calculated or entered reference power values for three wavelengths. In addition the meter will store up to 1000 measured data points with labels. Each value includes the fiber type and link.

The meter will print formatted reports of selected stored data directly using the built in serial port, or all of the stored data can be downloaded using free OWL Reporter™ data management and reporting software.

Micro OWL 2, Dual OWL, Laser OWL MM/SM Test Kit Features

  • 0.15 dB accuracy over its normal operating range
  • 18-key keypad for easy data entry
  • It can be ordered with a integrated 850nm or 1300nm light source
  • The meter will operate for over 100 hrs on a standard 9v battery and has built in auto shutdown

Specifications

  • The meter stores physical fiber characteristics for four different locations, or links
  • It has an small handheld case made from high impact plastic, a backlit, graphic, liquid crystal display
  • Width: 2.75", Height: 4.94", Depth: 1.28", Weight: 154g






You May Also Like:
Micro OWL 2 MM Test Kit (ST connector)
Price: $935.00
Sale Price: $706.86
Micro OWL 2 MM Test Kit (SC connector)
Price: $935.00
Sale Price: $706.86
Micro OWL 2 SM Test Kit
Price: $1,270.00
Sale Price: $960.12
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews