Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

WaveTester SM Auto-test Kit

ITEM #:
KIT-WT-WS-SDXX
Qty:  Connector Type:  

Weight: 2 lbs
List Price: $1,195.00Sale Price: $903.42
-
Description:WaveTester SM Auto-test Kit
Item #:KIT-WT-WS-SDxx

The WaveSource 1310/1550 Singlemode Light Source has dual wavelength outputs (1310 nm & 1550 nm) that are temperature stabilized for accurate measurements. Two connector options are available (ST or SC).

WaveTester SM Auto-test Kit Features

  • Fiber type singlemode
  • Certification of singlemode fiber links at 1310, and 1550nm
  • Data storage for up to 100 points
  • Width: 2.75", Height: 4.94", Depth: 1.28", Weight: 154g
  • Battery life 250 hrs.
  • SC or ST connector

Specifications

  • Owl reporter software for printing formatted fiber certification reports
  • Auto-test function store reference and data points automatically
  • Battery capacity display
  • WaveTester fiber optic test kits can also include our Dual OWL and Laser OWL line of light sources

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
WaveTester MM/SM Auto-test Kit with Quad Wavelength Source
Price: $1,580.00
Sale Price: $1,194.48
WaveTester MM Auto-test Kit
Price: $785.00
Sale Price: $593.46
WaveTester MM Auto-test Kit with integrated VFL
Price: $985.00
Sale Price: $744.66
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews