Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Kingfisher Tester Kits

Kingfisher Tester Kits

Kingfisher's wide range of dependable FiberTester kits provide optimized fiber optic test equipment kits for Telco, FTTx/FTTh, Utility, LAN, WAN, and industrial applications. Typical test applications include single mode, multimode, PCS and POF fiber, with laser or LED sources, a wide choice of calibration wavelengths and interchangeable connector styles including SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, MPO, LSA/DIN, E2000, 2.5 mm Universal, SMA, D4, HFBR, SMI, Toslink etc

The rugged padded kit cases have a custom moulded interior, which provides good instrument protection whilst also being light and comfortable to carry in the field.

Simple Test Kits Complete Test Kits Bidirectional Test Kits
Series 2000 9000 2000 9000 7300
Singlemode & Multimode KI-TK074 - KI-TK072 KI-TK037 -
Multimode only - KI-TK052 - KI-TK032 -
Singlemode Only (typical 1310nm/1550nm) - KI-TK056 KI-TK073 KI-TK036 KI-TK022A
Singlemode Only (1310nm/1625nm) - - - - KI-TK026
Singlemode Only (1310nm/1550nm/1625nm) - - - - KI-TK027
FTTX - KI-TK060 - KI-TK040 KI-TK021A
MPO / MTP/MPO™ Ribbon Fiber - - KI-TK071A¹ KI-TK033² -

₁Singlemode and Multimode applications
₂Multimode only applications


Kingfisher Tester KitsFeatured
Bi-Directional Singlemode Fiber Test Kits
Bi-Directional Singlemode Fiber Test Kits
Kingfisher's wide range of dependable FiberTester kits provide optimized fiber optic test equipment kits.

Complete Test Kits
Complete Test Kits
Kingfisher's wide range of dependable FiberTester kits provide optimized fiber optic test equipment kits.

Simple Test Kits
Simple Test Kits
Kingfisher's wide range of dependable FiberTester kits provide optimized fiber optic test equipment kits.

MTP/MPO™ Test Kits
MTP/MPO™ Test Kits
Kingfisher's FiberTester kits specifically designed for MPO and MTP™ connectivity.

Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews