Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  Switches  >  10/100 Switches  >  Mini 10/100 Switches  >  8-port switch with 7 x 10/100 & 1 x 100FX, Multimode, SC

8-port switch with 7 x 10/100 & 1 x 100FX, Multimode, SC

ITEM #:
KS-108FC
Qty:  

Weight: 3 lbs
List Price: $185.40Sale Price: $173.81
-
Description:8-port switch with 7 x 10/100 & 1 x 100FX, Multimode, SC
Item #:KS-108FC

This 8-port Fast Ethernet switch series provides seven 10/100 TP ports and one 100BASE-FX fiber port, each capable of transmitting or receiving information simultaneously at full wire speed to control and allocate the network bandwidth.

Product Features

Specifications







You May Also Like:
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews