Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy 4th of July!   Our offices will be closed Tuesday, July 4, 2017. Orders submitted during this time will be processed on July 5, 2017. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  Corning CCH/PCH Solutions  >  Corning CCH Fiber Adapter Panels  >  LC Adapter Panels  >  LC, 24-port, Duplex, 50/125 Multimode (OM3/OM4)

Corning CCH Adapter Panel, LC, 24-port, Duplex, 50/125 Multimode (OM3/OM4)

ITEM #:
CCH-CP24-E4
Qty:  

Weight: 0.5 lbs
List Price: $389.19Sale Price: $155.68
-

Lead Time
1-2 Days
Description:LC, 24-port, Duplex, 50/125 Multimode (OM3/OM4)
Item #:CCH-CP24-E4

The Corning CCH Multimode OM3/OM4 24-Port Duplex LC Adapter Panel is compatible with LANscape Solutions Housings for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas.

Features

  • Universal design approach
  • One-size-fits-all LANscape® Solutions housings
  • Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types
  • Solutions for all needs
  • Colored icon labeling
  • Easy connector identification

Specifications

  • Part Number: CCH-CP24-E4
  • Fiber Category: Multi-mode (OM3/OM4)
  • Number of Adapters per Panel: 12
  • Total Fiber Count: 24
  • Adapter Housing Color: Aqua
  • Adapter Housing Material: Composite
  • Adapter Type: LC Duplex
  • Insert Material: Ceramic

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
LC, 6-port, Duplex, UPC, Singlemode (OS2)
Price: $134.49
Sale Price: $53.80
LC, 6-port, Duplex, 50/125 Multimode OM2
Price: $121.02
Sale Price: $48.41
LC, 12-port, Duplex, 62.5/125 Multimode OM1
Price: $210.42
Sale Price: $84.17
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews