Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Couplers  >  LC Fiber Couplers  >  LC Quad Fiber Coupler, Erika Violet OM4

LC Quad Fiber Coupler, Panel Mount, Singlemode/Multimode, ZiRo Sleeve, Erika Violet OM4

ITEM #:
AF-L9Z1PVWWB7
Qty:  

Weight: 0.01 lbs
List Price: $13.50Sale Price: $6.75
-
Description:LC Quad Fiber Coupler, Erika Violet OM4
Item #:AF-L9Z1PVWWB7

This Erika Violet OM4 Quad LC Fiber Coupler features an SC footprint design style with flange that allows you to use this coupler in an SC panel, which helps to double the density. Great for use in Gigabit Ethernet, multimedia and telecommunications applications. This coupler boasts high precision alignment with zirconia straight split sleeve.

OM4 Quad LC Fiber Coupler Features

  • Compact design
  • High precision alignment
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliant

Cross-Reference Part Number: Senko - 988-5S81-N

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Beige
Price: $6.21
Sale Price: $3.11
LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Blue
Price: $6.21
Sale Price: $3.11
LC Duplex Fiber Coupler, Aqua
Price: $6.21
Sale Price: $3.11
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews