Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Cables  >  High Bandwidth Fiber & Copper  >  Mellanox High Bandwidth Cables & Modules  >  Mellanox Fiber & Copper Modules  >  Mellanox® Optical Module, VPI, Up To 56GB/s, QSFP, MPO, 850nm, Up To 30m

Optical Module VPI Up To 56GB/s QSFP MPO 850nm

ITEM #:
MC2207411-SR4L
Qty:  

Weight: 1 lbs
Sale Price: $318.00
-
Description:Mellanox® Optical Module, VPI, Up To 56GB/s, QSFP, MPO, 850nm, Up To 30m
Item #:MC2207411-SR4L

Mellanox MC2207411-SR4L Active Optical Module provides outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network.

In addition to meeting or exceeding InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) and IEEE standards, Mellanox certified modules are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance.

Features

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 40GBase-SR4L
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS






You May Also Like:
Mellanox® Cable Module, ETH 10GBE, 40GB/s To 10GB/s, QSFP To SFP+
Price: $55.00
Mellanox® Module, ETH 1GBE, 1GB/s, SFP, Base-T, Up To 100m
Price: $154.00
Mellanox® Optical Module, 40GB/s, QSFP, MPO, 850nm, Up To 100m
Price: $683.00
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews