Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed Monday, May 29, 2017. Orders submitted during this time will be processed on May 30, 2017. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP Fiber Optic Cables  >  CFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables  >  20-Fiber MTP/MPO to LC Fiber Optic Fanout Cable, Multimode OM4, Plenum

MTP-LC Fiber Optic Cable - 20 Strand, Multimode 50/125 OM4, 100Gb, Plenum

ITEM #:
V2HP-020P4IM001M-2-R
Qty:  Polarity:  
Length:   MTP Gender:  

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $616.43Sale Price: $286.71
-

Lead Time
± 5-7 Days
Description:20-Fiber MTP/MPO to LC Fiber Optic Fanout Cable, Multimode OM4, Plenum
Item #:V2HP-020P4IM001M-2-R

Made in the USAThe LightWave MTP-LC 100Gb, 20-Strand, Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Cable, gives you the strength and stability you need to handle 100Gb Ethernet applications with ease using OM4 Multimode technology.

The MTP-LC fiber optic cable contains an MTP brand connector on one end, which holds 20 fibers. It fans out to 20 LC connectors on the opposite end in duplex configuration. The MTP brand connector, with features like removable housing, ferrule float and patented guide pins, help you achieve optimal connection accuracy. The LC connector gives you the high-quality Multimode performance that has made it head and shoulders above all other standard connectors.

CFP-to-SFP Fiber Optic Cable

With OM3 Multimode fiber optics, experience data transfers over a 1Gbps link with a 50/125 micron glass fiber over a distance of up to 1000 meters at a wavelength of 850nm, and over a distance of up to 550 meters at 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data over a distance of up to 300 meters at 850nm.

TAA CompliantEach cable is assembled in-house at our local facility, and tested for interferometry and insertion loss, so enjoy the American-made quality and high performance that LightWave cables provide.

LightWave brand MTP Cables are fully compliant with the guidelines of the Trade Agreements Act (TAA), and are approved for United States Government use.

100Gb MTP-LC 20-Strand Fiber Cable Features

  • A single MTP connector breaks out to 20 LC duplex connectors
  • 50/125 micron OM3 fiber optics
  • High density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms
  • Easy installation and removal with push-pull latching
  • Plenum-rated aqua jacket
  • Uses AFL brand Interconnect Premise MicroCore® fiber

Specifications

  • 20-Fiber count
  • Nominal Diameter: 3.8mm
  • Weight: 13.2 lbs
  • Bend Radius: 2.2in (Installation), 1.5in (Long-term)

 

Optical Characteristics

Optical Characteristics 50/125 OM4
Maximum Finished Cable Attenuation Coefficient @850nm 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850nm 1500 MHz.km
@1300nm 500 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @850 4700 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850nm) 1100 Meters
1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters
Gigabit Ethernet Link Length (10 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (1300nm) 550 Meters

 

Each cable order includes:

  • Hard copy of test results for each cable
  • CD with digital copy of test results for each cable
  • "Peel & Place" Fiber Optic Selection Guide
  • Logo Sticker

MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Custom MTP (MPO) Fiber Optic Cable Builder
MTP Fiber Optic Cleaners
MTP Couplers & Adapter Panels
MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Multimode OM3 50/125 Micron
QSFP+ Fiber Optic Transceivers
MTP Testing & Inspection Equipment
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews