Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP/MPO High Density Solutions  >  LightWave MTP/MPO Fiber Optics

LightWave Brand Fiber Optic MTP/MPO Solutions

LightWave MTP/MPO Fiber Optics

MTP/MPO Brand cassettes are the wave of the future and several datacenters are already implementing this technology. One MTP/MPO connector plugged into the back of the cassette and "fanout" to up to 24 connections (LC quad cassette only). MTP/MPO plug-and-play module cassettes are designed to fit into RAC and WAC series fiber optic patch panels.

Fiber Optic Termination Kits

MTP/MPO Plug-&-Play Solutions
A quick look at the basic features and installation of fiber optic plug-and-play solutions.
 

Custom MTP/MPO Cables Build your new custom MTP/MPO cables and purchase online!

Cables Plus USA custom fiber optic MTP/MPO cables and cable assemblies are terminated, polished and tested right here in the USA.



MTP/MPO® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.


LightWave MTP/MPO Fiber Optics
MTP/MPO 10 Gig Fiber Optic Cables
MTP/MPO 10 Gig Fiber Optic Cables

Up to 72 strands of fiber, 2 Foot Breakout, 10 Gig 50/125 Plenum rated fiber patch cables.

MTP/MPO 40G Enterprise Fiber Optic Cables
MTP/MPO 40G Enterprise Fiber Optic Cables

40 Gig, MultiMode 50/125 Micron OM3, MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cables.

MTP/MPO 100 Gig Enterprise Fiber Cables
MTP/MPO 100 Gig Enterprise Fiber Cables

100 Gig, MultiMode 50/125 Micron OM3, MTP Fiber Patch Cables

MTP/MPO-LC Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
MTP/MPO-LC Fiber Optic Trunk Cables

MTP to LC configurations up to 144 strands of fiber. 50/125 Multimode 10 Gig, 62.5/125 Multimode & 9/125 Singlemode Plenum rated.

Click to enlarge
Custom MTP/MPO Cable Builder

Build your new custom MTP/MPO cable assemblies and purchase them online. Made in USA!

Ruggedized MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Ruggedized MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

The IP-SERIES is an effective and low cost connector for harsh environmental applications.

LightWave MTP/MPO Cassettes
LightWave MTP/MPO Cassettes

The MTP/ MPO connector is capable of holding a much higher amount of fibers: Up to 72 fibers in some applications!

MTP/MPO Adapter Panels
MTP/MPO Adapter Panels

Available in 4 (48 fiber), 6 (72 fiber), 8 (96 fiber), and 12 (144 fiber) styles, the MTP brand adapter panel is a high-fiber solution for your network.

LightWave Rack Mount Patch Panels
LightWave Rack Mount Patch Panels

LightWave Rack Mount patch enclosures are designed for direct termination of up to 288 fibers.

LightWave Wall Mount Patch Panels
LightWave Wall Mount Patch Panels

Wall-mount patch enclosures are designed for direct termination of up to 96 fibers.

LightWave MTP/MPO Fiber Optics   LightWave MTP/MPO Fiber Optics   LightWave MTP/MPO Fiber Optics   LightWave MTP/MPO Fiber Optics   LightWave MTP/MPO Fiber Optics   LightWave MTP/MPO Fiber Optics   
Shop By Category
Data Center
Broadcast
Military
Small Business
Oil, Gas & Mining
Outside Plant
Shop By Brand
Government / Institutional
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say